You are viewing bre2004

Previous Entry | Next Entry

16 Buffy/Dean Wallpapers

Movie: TIH Priestly
What? I'm alive? What? I'm using LiveJournal? What? Hell has frozen over?!

Yes, to all of the above.

I'm just posting some Buffy/Dean wallpapers that I've been making like a crazy woman. I'll be adding my new fanfiction in over the next couple of days. Or some random day when I decide to post/spam like crazy. :) All Buffy/Dean. Welcome to my new obsession, you lovely followers! :D


General Rules:
-Made for personal use! :)
-Try NOT to hotlink! In my book it's another word for stealing my money because I don't have a lot of it. If you have no idea what I'm talking about, check this out. If it winds up somewhere where it's literally sucking all of my bandwidth, I will replace the image with an "I'm a fucking thief" image.
-I don't mind re-posting, please credit Primordial Souls.
-Please don't claim as your own.
-No altering the wallpapers' original form (i.e. into banners/signatures/blending into another wallpaper/etc). Please request if it you'd like it or let me know, at least.
-I do take requests for tutorials and wallpapers (new restrictions due to some technical issues). Check out Primordial Souls.

Buffy/Dean - 16 Wallpapers

               

Always many more wallpapers for other shows, movies, celebrities, etc. at my site:

You will also find credits as well.


For additional thoughts on a bulk of these wallpapers and why I made them the way I made them, check out my profile at Twisting the Hellmouth!

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
sweet_lyri
Jul. 23rd, 2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
Urgh, why must you distract me with pretty things to look at?!

LOL
bre2004
Jul. 23rd, 2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
Because I have the heart of an evil person! And because I really don't want to work today and so I'm being naughty and posting these instead. :P
avamclean
Jul. 23rd, 2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
*twirls* Yay for LJ updates!
bre2004
Jul. 23rd, 2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
Yay! It's strange, I haven't actively written fanfiction in years! And so I must get back into the habit of LJ-Land. And that is covered in logic. Lol.
uglybusiness
Jul. 23rd, 2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
Ahh, these are beautiful. ♥
And I think I've seen only some of them on BF, so thank you for posting them! :)
bre2004
Jul. 23rd, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
And thank you for commenting, I'm so glad you like them! Especially from someone who knows and appreciates and loves both fandoms! :D
shewho_rambles
Jul. 23rd, 2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy you are a Buffy/Dean shipper!! All of these walls are beyond amazing, I am in total awe and jealousy right here. And whats that I hear? A fanfiction staring this duo?! Ahh I can't wait, please say its soon. Pretty please. You my darling, you are an amazing writer and I can't wait to see you sink your teeth into these two ;)
bre2004
Jul. 23rd, 2012 10:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! You're making me do the "blush dance," whatever that is... And YES! Fanfiction! Mucho fanfiction! This is such an inspiring couple, I can't seem to get enough of them! Thank you thank you for the awesome compliment, I'm all giddy on this side of the screen, lol. :D
shewho_rambles
Jul. 23rd, 2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
Yay I'm glad I made you giddy and blushy, mission accomplished =) There is soo much chemistry between these two, so many ideas to explore. Dam I really need to try and write them also lol
bre2004
Jul. 24th, 2012 01:21 am (UTC)
You totally do! They are so much fun to write! Their snarkiness alone makes everything in the world okay, lol! Their chemistry is just gorgeous.
shewho_rambles
Jul. 24th, 2012 01:40 am (UTC)
It is! They have been my OTP since SPN started hahaha. If only Sarah would do a guest spot on that show, I would die! I mean there's been a ton of BTVS & ATS actors appearing on there, why not Sarah!!

Now you can't keep me in suspense for this fic, I am so excited to see where you take them. =)
bre2004
Jul. 24th, 2012 01:53 am (UTC)
I can't believe I've only just jumped into this couple. Gaaahhh, I have so much to catch up on! But they are truly perfect for each other, they are quickly becoming my new OTP lol. I think I would scream if SMG came on the show. I would do an epic fangirl squee/flail mixture and I would die happy, lol.

:D! I've only posted a few ficlets that I will share. I got done writing an epic, angsty monster of a fic that is being betaed right now and once I get it back and fixed up, I'll be posting that. I'm actually working on the sequel to it too :P Oh my god, thank you so much, you have no idea how excited I am about this couple and when I hear this awesome feedback. I do a creepy-grin-dance-thing lol.
shewho_rambles
Jul. 24th, 2012 02:06 am (UTC)
I so can't wait to read them! I have to read your other stuff first, I can't believe I only stumbled across you today!! I've already read a couple that I really should review cause, awesome! But yay for potential new stuff and soon!! Sooo excited. I'm doing the dance of joy here.
bre2004
Jul. 24th, 2012 02:33 am (UTC)
Oh thank you! Pretty much anything I've written before this year will be awful lol because it was all written almost 10 years ago in high school, LOL. But thank you!! And you seriously need to stop with this, you making my face a permanent tomato.
(Anonymous)
Jul. 23rd, 2012 11:45 pm (UTC)
Soo pretty love em all! Can't wait to read all your buffy / dean ideas there such a fab paring
bre2004
Jul. 24th, 2012 01:22 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D I completely agree, they are an awesome couple - it's the fact that they really don't "belong" together that makes them so awesome. They are so similar that it makes it literally impossible for them to be in a relationship. Which = fandom gold. Lol. Thank you!
leloo
Jul. 25th, 2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
Yay you're back as well!
ladymanson
Aug. 4th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC)
Still love the one with the Rammstein lyrics in it. I love that you were able to combine the German and English. I have wanted to do that for a long time since I love so many of their lyrics.
bre2004
Aug. 4th, 2012 03:05 pm (UTC)
I know, me too, although honestly mostly because of the manip that I did LOL. But the lyrics worked so well and I'm so glad you like it still. It turned into a perfect match. :P
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel